COMMITTEES

General Chairs

Fulvio Babich - University of Trieste, Italy
Eve Schooler - Intel Labs, USA


Technical Program Chairs

Andreas Kassler - Karlstads Universitet, Sweden
Gustavo Marfia - University of Bologna, Italy


Steering Committees

Ian F. Akyildiz - Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Khaldoun Al Agha - Paris-Sud University, France
Luigi Fratta - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Mario Gerla - UCLA, USA
Farouk Kamoun - ENSI, Tunisia
Giovanni Pau - UCLA, USA
Guy Pujolle - UPMC, Paris 6, France


Local Chair

Roman Trobec - Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia


Publication Chair

Massimiliano Comisso - University of Trieste, Italy


Technical Program Committee

Özgür Baris Akan - Koc University, Turkey
Onur Altintas - Toyota InfoTechnology Center, Japan
Stefano Avallone - Università di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Amotz Bar-Noy - Brooklyn College & Graduate Center, CUNY, New York, USA
Jalal Ben-Othman - University Paris 13, France
Carlos Bernardos - Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
André-Luc Beylot - IRIT Toulouse, France
Giuseppe Bianchi - University of Rome "Tor Vergata", Italy
Chris Blondia - University of Antwerp, Belgium
Steven Borbash - US Government, Department of Defense, Washington DC, USA
Azzedine Boukerche - University of Ottawa, Canada
Khaled Boussetta - University of Paris 13, France
Raffaele Bruno - CNR, Italy
Armir Bujari - University of Padua, Italy
Berk Canberk - Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Antonio Capone - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Ling-Jyh Chen - Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Luis Henrique M. K. Costa - Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Francesca Cuomo - University of Rome Sapienza, Italy
Lorenzo Donatiello - University of Bologna, Italy
Christos Douligeris - University of Piraeus, Greece
Falko Dressler - University of Innsbruck, Austria
Andrzej Duda - Grenoble Institute of Technology, France
Ece Gelal - AirTies, Turkey
Erol Gelenbe - Imperial College London, United Kingdom
Andrea Giorgetti - Univ. Bologna, Italy
Mesut Guenes - Freie Universitat Berlin, Germany
Isabelle Guérin Lassous - Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 – LIP, France
Zhen Kong - Qualcomm, Hong Kong
Houda Labiod - TELECOM ParisTech (ex: ENST), France
Latif Ladid - Internet Society, USA
Ilias Leontiadis - Telefonica Research, Spain
Pascal Lorenz - University of Haute Alsace, France
Maode Ma - Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Abdelhamid Mammeri - University of Ottawa, Canada
Pietro Manzoni - Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
Raphael Massin - Thales, France
Tommaso Melodia - State University of New York at Buffalo, USA
Pascale Minet - INRIA, France
Ani Nahapetian - California State University, Northridge, USA
Gabi Nakibly - National EW Research & Simulation Center, Israel
Leandro Navarro - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain
Axel Neumann - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), Spain
Guevara Noubir - Northeastern University, USA
Claudio Palazzi - University of Padua, Italy
Andrea Passarella - CNR, Pisa, Italy
Christian Quadri - University of Milano, Italy
Marco Roccetti - University of Bologna, Italy
Catherine Rosenberg - University of Waterloo, Canada
Björn Scheuermann - Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany
Winston Seah - Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Hwee Pink Tan - Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Anil Kumar Vullikanti - Virginia Tech, USA
Stefan Weber - Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Adam Wolisz - Technical University of Berlin, Germany
Raphaël Frank - Université du Luxembourg
Tomaz Javornik - Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Mihael Mohorcic - Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia

Web & Publicity Chair

Sungwon Yang - UCLA, USA