COMMITTEES

General Chairs

Giuseppe Bianchi - University of Roma Tor Vergata
Mario Gerla - University of California, Los Angeles

Program Chairs

Khaled Boussetta - University of Paris 13
Dario Maggiorini - University of Milano
Tommaso Melodia - SUNY, Buffalo
Liviu Iftode - Rutgers University
Falko Dressler - University of Erlangen

Local Arrangement

Luca Scalia - DOCOMO Euro-Labs, Munich, Germany
Ilenia Tinnirello - Universita' di Palermo, Palermo, Italy

Technical Program Committee

Abdelhamid Mellouk - Universite Paris-Est
Samer Mohamed - Universite Paris-Est
Brice Augustin - Laboratoire d'informatique de Paris 6
Yutaka Takahashi -Kyoto University, Japan
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane - ENSIIE, France
André Luc Beylot - ENSEEIHT, IRIT Laboratory, France
Azzedine Boukerch - University of Waterloo, Canada
Carlos Jesus Bernardo Cano - Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Antonio Capone - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Christos Douligeris - University of Piraeus, Greece
Andrej Duda - Grenoble INP - Ensimag, LIG Lab, France
Eylem Ekici - Ohio State University, USA
Erol Gelenbe - Imperial College London, UK
Isabelle Guerin-Lassous - Université de Lyon – LIP, France
Wendi Heinzelman - University of Rochester, NY, USA
Horst Hellbrück - University of Lübeck, Germany
Massimiliano Lenardi - Hitachi Europe, Sophia Antipolis Lab., France
Emilio Leonardi - Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Pietro Manzoni - Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Ibrahim Matta - Boston University, USA
Guevara Noubir - Northeastern University, USA
Khoon Guan Winston Seah - Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Laurent Toutain - Telecom Bretagne, France
Adam Wolisz - Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
Michele Zorzi - Università degli Studi di Padova, Italy
Long Le - Massachusetts Institute of Technology MIT, USA
Hwee Pink Tan - Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Izhak Rubin - Electrical Engineering Department, UCLA, USA
David Simplot-Ryl - University of Lille, Centre de recherche INRIA Lille - Nord Europe, France
Onur Altintas - Toyota Info Technology Center, Japan
Michael Welzl - University of Oslo, Sweden
Jochen Schiller - Freie Universitat Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Pascale Minet - INRIA, France
Andreas Kassler - Karlstad University, Sweden
Maode Ma - Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Lin Cheng - Trinity College, USA
Chen Avin - Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
Bar-Noy Amotz - Brooklyn College & Graduate Center, CUNY, New York, USA
Murtaza Zafer - IBM T. J Watson Research, Yorktown Heights, N.Y, USA
Luigi Fratta - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Steven Borbash - University of Maryland, USA
Christophe Le Martret - THALES Land and Joint Systems, France
Claude Chaudet - Telecom ParisTech, France
Anil Vullikanti - Virginia Bioinformatics Institute, Virginia Tech, USA
Houda Labiod - Telecom ParisTech
Shukor Abd Razak - Universiti Teknologi, Malaysia
Martin Mauve - Heinrich-Heine University
Chiara Petrioli - University of Rome 'La Sapienza'
Catherine Rosenberg - University of Waterloo, Canada
Gabi Nakibly - Technion, Israel
Pascal Lorenz - University of Haute Alsace, France
Moshe Zukerman - University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Alon Efrat - University of Arizona, USA
Medi Sanadidi - University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), USA
Chiara Petrioli - University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy
Hasnaa Moustafa - France Telecom - Orange, France
Mesut Gunes - Freie Universitat Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Raphael Massin - THALES Land and Joint Systems, France
Stefan Weber - Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
Bjorn Scheuermann - Heinrich Heine University, Germany
Janice McNair - University of Florida, USA
Yong Cui - Tsinghua University, China
Ozgur B. Akan - Koc University, Turkey
Mehmet Can Vuran - University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Neeraj Jaggi - Wichita State University, Wichita State University
Chris Blondia - University of Antwerp - IBBT, Belgium
Francesca Cuomo - University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy
Thierry Ernst - INRIA Rocquencourt, France

Web & Publicity Chair

Sungwon Yang - University of California, Los Angeles